Department Officers

 

 

 

 

2021-2022

Department

of

New York Officers

 

 

 

 

Elected Department Officers

Department Officer Title NameAddressPhone NumberE-Mail Address
Department CommanderBrian Castler, PCC885 Deerland Road
Long Lake, NY 12847
(518) 624-2780eaglebsa@gmail.com
Senior Vice CommanderJeffrey French6703 Old State Rd. Natural Bridge, NY 13665(301) 335-3189ffrenchej@aol.com
Junior Vice CommanderEdward O'BrienP.O. Box 69
Honeoye Falls, NY 14472
(585) 880-5185eobrien12@rochester.rr.com
Department SecretaryRobert Pugsley, PDC4796 Lincoln Rd
Macedon, NY 14502
(585) 737-5710flycar@frontiernet.net
Department TreasurerJeffrey Albanese, PDC19 Gregory Drive
Goshen, NY 10924
(845) 294-0924jalb@frontiernet.net
Department CouncilPaul Ellis-Graham, PDC2 Ridgeview Lane
Marlboro, NY 12542
(845) 781-6405pegsox24@gmail.com
Department CouncilRaymond Wheaton, PDC12 Olli Rd
Newfield, NY 14867
(607) 564-7227rbw008@yahoo.com
Department CouncilDaryl VerStreate, Jr, PDC4300 Covell Rd
Clyde, NY 14433
(585) 305-9475daryl_7374@hotmail.com

Appointed Department Officers

Department Officer TitleNameAddressPhone NumberE-Mail Address
Assistant SecretaryDarin Everdyke, PDC4521 Wise Rd
Groveland, NY 14462
(585) 243-1889wiseacres1@frontiernet.net
Patriotic InstructorWilliam Stump20 Short Hill Drive, Croton-on-Hudson, N.Y. 10520(914) 271-2984 Wstump1@gmail.com
CounselorDanny L. Wheeler, PCinC5 Benny Lane
Ithaca, NY 14850
(607) 272-7314dwheel2@twcny.rr.com
ChaplainRev. Dr. Mark D. Isaacs371 Wurtemberg Road
Rhinebeck, NY 12572
(845) 876-7697ziegenfussu@gmail.com
Eagle Scout CoordinatorBrian Castler, PCC885 Deerland Road
Long Lake, NY 12847
(518) 624-2780eaglebsa@gmail.com
ArchivistRaymond W. LeMay III, PDCraylemay3@gmail.com
HistorianJerome L. Orton, PDC213 Dixon Dr
Syracuse, NY 13219
(315) 488-4076orton50@aol.com
GAR Highway OfficerMatthew Hereford, PCC26 Division Street Nelsonville, NY 10516(845) 809-5188outbackmat@aol.com
Graves Registration OfficerDennis J. Duffy1 Garden Drive
Lynbrook, NY 11563
(516) 593-4014duffy99999@aol.com
Memorials OfficerChristopher White22 Tamara Ct.
East Greenwich, NY
(518) 265-6102albanygravedigger@gmail.com
WebmasterRaymond W. LeMay III, PDCraylemay3@gmail.com
Backup Webmaster
Volunteer EditorDarin Everdyke, PDC4521 Wise Rd
Groveland, NY 14462
(585) 243-1889wiseacres1@frontiernet.net
ROTC/JROTC Liaison OfficerJeffrey French, PDC6703 Old State Road
Natural Bridge, NY 13665
(301) 335-3189FFrenchEJ@aol.com
Musician
Veterans Home Visitation Officer
Color BearerJohn Swarthout Jr.1219 5th Avenue
Watervliet, NY 12189
(518) 274-8639jswartout@verizon.net
GuideDaryl VerStreate Jr. PDC4300 Covell Rd
Clyde, NY 14433
(585) 305-9475daryl_7374@hotmail.com
GuardVincent M. Jockimovjockimo@gmail.com

Department Committees

Committee NameCommittee MembersE-Mail Address
Legislation CommitteeDennis Duffy, Chairmanduffy9999@aol.com
Tony Houstoneahouston@optonline.net
John Portanova(516) 477-3085 jdjaydee1827@gmail.com
Encampment Committee Jeffrey Albanese, PDCjalb@frontiernet.net
Leo McGuire, PDCmcguire331@msn.com
John T. Goodnoughjtgoodnough@stny.rr.com
Darin Everdyke, PCCwiseacres@frontiernet.net
Perry Cleaveland, PCCpcleaveland@hotmail.com
GAR & SUVCW
Property & Artifacts Committee
Jerome Orton, PDC, Historianorton50@aol.com
Danny Wheeler, PCinC, Counselordwheel2@twcny.rr.com
W. Rodney Parkerrodney.parker@gmail.com
Memorials & Monuments Grants Committee
Jeffrey Albanese, PDCjalb@frontiernet.net
W. Rodney Parkerrodney.parker@gmail.com
Rally Around the Flag Committee Richard E. Straight, PCC, Chairmanrestraight1@gmail.com
Frank Roglerfrogler@nycap.rr.com
Vincent M. Jockimopbayard1@gmail.com
Leo McGuire, PDCmcguire331@msn.com
Proceedings Committee Raymond B. Wheaton, PDCrbw008@yahoo.com
Jeffrey Albanese, PDCjalb@frontiernet.net
Robert L. Pugsley, PDC flycar@frontiernet.net
Recruitment and Public Relations CommitteJeffrey Albanese, PDC, Chairmanjalb@frontiernet.net
Darin Everdyke, PCCwiseacres@frontiernet.net
Perry Cleaveland, PCCpcleaveland@hotmail.com
Dennis Duffyduffy9999@aol.com
Danny Wheeler, PCinCdwheel2@twcny.rr.com