Department Officers

 

 

 

 

2019-2020

Department

of

New York Officers

 

 

 

Elected Department Officers

Department Officer Title NameAddressPhone NumberE-Mail Address
Department CommanderRichard E. Straight, PCC88 Cindy Crest Dr
Rotterdam, NY 12306
(518) 344-7773restraight1@gmail.com
Senior Vice CommanderDarin Everdyke, PCC4521 Wise Rd
Groveland, NY 14462
(585) 243-1889wiseacres1@frontiernet.net
Junior Vice CommanderPerry W. Cleaveland, CC16 E. Wright Avenue
Waterloo, NY 13165
(585) 315-5298pcleaveland@hotmail.com
Department SecretaryRobert Pugsley, PDC4796 Lincoln Rd
Macedon, NY 14502
(585) 737-5710flycar@frontiernet.net
Department TreasurerJeffrey Albanese, PDC19 Gregory Drive
Goshen, NY 10924
(845) 294-0924jalb@frontiernet.net
Department CouncilPaul Ellis-Graham, PDC2 Ridgeview Lane
Marlboro, NY 12542
(845) 781-6405pegsox24@gmail.com
Department CouncilRaymond Wheaton, PDC12 Olli Rd
Newfield, NY 14867
(607) 564-7227rbw008@yahoo.com
Department CouncilDaryl VerStreate, Jr, PDC4300 Covell Rd
Clyde, NY 14433
(585) 305-9475daryl_7374@hotmail.com

Appointed Department Officers

Department Officer TitleNameAddressPhone NumberE-Mail Address
Patriotic InstructorWilliam Stump20 Short Hill Drive, Croton-on-Hudson, N.Y. 10520(914) 271-2984 Wstump1@gmail.com
CounselorDanny L. Wheeler, PCinC5 Benny Lane
Ithaca, NY 14850
(607) 272-7314dwheel2@twcny.rr.com
ChaplainRev. Dr. Mark D. Isaacs371 Wurtemberg Road
Rhinebeck, NY 12572
(845) 876-7697ziegenfussu@gmail.com
Eagle Scout CoordinatorBrian Castler, CC885 Deerland Road
Long Lake, NY 12847
(518) 624-2780eaglebsa@gmail.com
ArchivistLance Ingmire44 Trombley Road
Stillwater, NY 12170
(518) 888-4459ny95thregt@aol.com
HistorianJerome Orton, PDC213 Dixon Dr
Syracuse, NY 13219
(315) 488-4076orton50@aol.com
GAR Highway Officer
Graves Registration OfficerDennis J. Duffy1 Garden Drive
Lynbrook, NY 11563
(516) 593-4014duffy99999@aol.com
Memorials OfficerDavid M. Dziewulski, PCC40 Euclid Ave
Troy, NY 12180
(518) 273-2152dmdeezee@nycap.rr.com
WebmasterRaymond W. LeMay III, PDCraylemay3@gmail.com
Backup Webmaster
Volunteer EditorDarin Everdyke4521 Wise Rd
Groveland, NY 14462
(585) 243-1889wiseacres1@frontiernet.net
ROTC/JROTC Liaison OfficerJeffrey French, PDC6703 Old State Road
Natural Bridge, NY 13665
(301) 335-3189FFrenchEJ@aol.com
MusicianRaymond L. Ballusengineerbn@yahoo.com
Veterans Home Visitation OfficerJames Russell, PDC19 McCarty Street
Candor, NY 13743
(607) 659-3482
Color BearerWarren McFarlandP. O. Box 16
Warwick, NY 10990
(845) 986-3249lochsloy@warwick.net
GuideCael N. Honig5 Benny Lane
Ithaca, NY 14850
(607) 272-7314
GuardRyan S. Wheaton6 Smith Street
Candor, NY 13743
rsw360@gmail.com

Department Committees

Committee NameCommittee MembersE-Mail Address
Legislation CommitteeTony Houstonrsw360@gmail.com
Dennis Duffyduffy9999@aol.com
Encampment Committee Jeffrey Albanese, PDCjalb@frontiernet.net
Leo McGuire, PDCmcguire331@msn.com
John T. Goodnoughjtgoodnough@stny.rr.com
GAR & SUVCW
Property & Artifacts Committee
Lance Ingmire, Archivistny95thregt@aol.com
Jerome Orton, PDC, Historianorton50@aol.com
Danny Wheeler, PCinC, Counselordwheel2@twcny.rr.com
David M. Dziewulski, PCC, Memorials Officerdmdeezee@nycap.rr.com
W. Rodney Parkerrodney.parker@gmail.com
Memorials & Monuments Grants Committee David M. Dziewulski, PCCdmdeezee@nycap.rr.com
Jeffrey Albanese, PDCjalb@frontiernet.net
W. Rodney Parkerrodney.parker@gmail.com
Rally Around the Flag Committee Richard E. Straight, PCCrestraight1@gmail.com
Frank Roglerfrogler@nycap.rr.com
Vincent M. Jockimopbayard1@gmail.com
Leo McGuire, PDCmcguire331@msn.com
Proceedings Committee Raymond B. Wheaton, PDCrbw008@yahoo.com
Jeffrey Albanese, PDCjalb@frontiernet.net
Robert L. Pugsley, PDC flycar@frontiernet.net
Recruitment and Public Relations CommitteDarin Everdyke, PCCwiseacres@frontiernet.net
Perry Cleaveland, PCCpcleaveland@hotmail.com